We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as controller of such data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law no. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection - LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

Who should use the site;
What data do we collect and what do we do with it;
Your rights in relation to your personal data;
How to contact us.


1. Data we collect and reasons for collection

Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users in accordance with the provisions of this section.

1.1 Personal data expressly provided by the user.

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our website:

Name
Surname
Telephone
Email
Address
City
Actions performed on each form on the site

The collection of this data takes place through forms that the user uses at the following times:

When chatting on ChatBot;
When registering to receive a newsletter;
By filling out any form on the website.

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

For sending offers and promotions in case of prior authorization by the user;
For analysis of search and consumption patterns;
For continuous improvement in the user's browsing experience;
For online and/or offline marketing campaigns.


1.2. Sensitive Data

Sensitive data will not be collected from our users, including those defined in articles 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Law. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.

 

2. Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.

Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user's hard drive, and it is not possible, through them, to access personal information that did not come from the user or from the way he uses the website's resources .

 

2.1. Website Cookies

Website cookies are those sent to the user's computer or device and administrator exclusively by the website.

The information collected through these cookies is used to improve and personalize the user experience, and some cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offer personalized content.

 

2.2. third party cookies

Some of our partners may set cookies on the devices of users who access our website.

These cookies, in general, are intended to enable our partners to offer their content and services to the user who accesses our website in a personalized way, by obtaining navigation data extracted from their interaction with the website.

The user can obtain more information about third-party cookies and how the data obtained from them are treated, in addition to having access to the description of the cookies used and their characteristics, by accessing the following link:

Google Analytics: analytics.google.com/analytics.

The entities in charge of collecting cookies may transfer the information obtained to third parties.

 

2.3. Cookie Management

The use of cookies is disabled by default, but the user will have the option to allow them to be used by clicking on the “I agree” button in the dialog box (popup) that is displayed as soon as the page is accessed.

By not accepting the use of cookies, it is important to bear in mind that the user experience may be impaired, as the information used to personalize it will no longer be used.

 

3. Sharing personal data to third parties

We do not share personal data with third parties. However, it is possible that we share data with third parties to comply with any legal or regulatory requirement, or to comply with any order issued by a public authority.

In any case, the sharing of personal data will comply with all applicable laws and rules, always seeking to ensure the security of our users' data, observing the technical standards used in the market.

 

4. How long will your personal data be stored

The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for the period of time that is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document, and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.

 


5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

A legal basis for the processing of personal data is nothing more than a legal basis, provided for by law, which justifies it. Thus, each personal data transaction must have a corresponding legal basis.

We treat our users' personal data in the following cases:

  • With the consent of the holder of the personal data;
  • When necessary to meet the legitimate interests of the controller or third parties.

5.1. Consent

Certain operations for the processing of personal data carried out on our website will depend on the prior agreement of the user, who must express it freely, informed and unequivocally.

The user may revoke his consent at any time, and, if there is no legal hypothesis that allows or requires the storage of data, the data provided with consent will be deleted.

In addition, if desired, the user may not agree to any operation of processing personal data based on consent. In these cases, however, it is possible that you may not be able to use some functionality of the website that depends on that operation. The consequences of lack of consent for a specific activity are informed prior to treatment.

5.2. legitimate interest

For certain personal data processing operations, we rely solely on our legitimate interest. To find out more about which cases, specifically, we use this legal basis, or to find out more about the tests we do to make sure we can use it, please contact us through the channels provided in this Privacy Policy, in the section " How to contact us”.

 


6. User rights

The website user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Law:

  • Confirmation of the existence of treatment;
  • Access to data;
  • Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  • Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law;
  • Data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • Elimination of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law;
  • Information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • Information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;
  • Revocation of consent.

It is important to highlight that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in disagreement with the law.

 

7. How the holder can exercise his rights

To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.

 

8. Security measures in the processing of personal data

We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of these accesses.

The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user's rights and freedom, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

Our users' data is stored in a secure environment;
We limit access to our users' data so that unauthorized third parties cannot access it;
We keep records of all those who have, in any way, contact with our data.

 

9. Changes to this policy

The present version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on 10/01/2020.

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, either by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.

 

10. How to contact us

To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, please contact us through one of the channels mentioned below:

E-mail: contato@cardume.digital
Telephone: +55 54 99653 8880

Updated at 18/10/2021 às 10:04:08
We use cookies and other similar technologies to improve your browsing experience on our website. Our cookies are headed to advanced analytics and communication media. By using our services, you consent to such monitoring. For more information about the collection and processing of your personal data, see our Privacy and Data Protection Policy